friend       volunteer 

 

 

 

 

 

 HOME        PRACTISCH        PROGRAMMA        CONTACT        PARTNERS        SPONSORS 

 

 
 

 12H - 14H 
 ... 

MAXIME PETIT (FR) bass
SYLVAIN DEBAISSIEUX tenor saxophone
THEO LANAU (FR) drums
BART MARIS trumpet

 18H30 - 20H 
 ... 

... (..) ...
... (..) ...
... (..) ...

 20H - 22H 
 SPOKEN SAXOPHONE QUARTET 

STEPHANIE FRANCKE  (..) alto & soprano saxophone
WIETSE VOERMANS (NL) alto saxophone
MATTHIAS VAN DEN BRANDE (..) tenor saxophone
RUBEN VERBRUGGEN baritone saxophone
SANNE HUIJBREGTS (..) voice
FRISO VAN WIJCK drums & percussion

 12H - 14H 
 KROMMEKEER 

LODE VERCAMPT cello
BART MARIS trumpet

 18H30 - 20H 
 ... 

... (..) ...
... (..) ...
... (..) ...

 20H - 22H 
 DON KAPOT 

VIKTOR PERDIEUS baritone saxophone
GIOTIS DAMIANIDIS (GR) electric bass
JAKOB WARMENBOL drums

 12H - 14H 
 JUUL 

DJ GRAZZHOPPA turntables
PETER VANDENBERGHE keys
BART MARIS trumpet

 17H - 18H30 
 WINTERREISE 

PIETER-JAN DESMET voice
ADRIANO COMINOTTO accordeon

 18H30 - 20H 
 WHEELS 

MATHIAS VAN DE WIELE guitar & alt horn
MANOLO CABRAS (IT) electric bass
JAKOB WARMENBOL drums

 20H45 - 22H 
 NAKED WOLF 

LUC EX (NL) guitars
YEDO GIBSON (BR) saxophones
FELICITY PROVAN (AU) trumpet
MIKAEL SZAFIROWSKI (FI) bass
GERRI JAGER (AT) drums

 12H30 - 14H30 
 MANOLO CABRAS QUARTET 

JEAN-PAUL ESTIEVENART trumpet
NICOLA ANDRIOLI
 (IT) piano
MANOLO CABRAS
 (IT) double bass
MAREK PATRMAN
 (CZ) drums

 15H - 18H 
 SOLO 

at different spots in the park
GIOVANNI BARCELLA (IT) drums
AUGUSTO PIRODDA
 (IT) piano
INDRE JURGELEVICIUTE
 (LT) kanklÄ—s & voice
OSAMA ABDULRASOL
 (IQ) qanun

 18H30 - 22H 
 AUGUSTO PIRODDA QUARTET 

AUGUSTO PIRODDA (IT) piano
BEN SLUIJS
 saxophone & flutes
MANOLO CABRAS
 (IT) double bass
MAREK PATRMAN
 (CZ) drums

 20H - 22H 
 BACKBACK 

FILIP WAUTERS guitars
MARK DE MAESENEER baritone saxophone
GIOVANNI BARCELLA (IT) drums

 12H30 - 14H30 
SCHIFFER / DENECKERE

GUIDO SCHIFFER violin
BRUNO DENECKERE guitar & voice

 15H - 18H 
DUO

at different spots in the park

 ..H - ..H 
 DUO SUZUKI / VAN GYSEGEM 

AYA SUZUKI (JP) vibraphone
PAUL VAN GYSEGEM double bass

 ..H - ..H 
 PARALLEL ASTERIOD:
DUO SIEDL / CAO 

GREGOR SIEDL  (DE) reeds, tubes & electronics
CAO THANH LAN (VN) analogue synthesizer, zither & electronics

 ..H - ..H 
 DUO VITKOVA/MALFLIET 

LUCIE VITKOVA (CZ) accordeon, voice & objects
RAPHAEL MALFLIET bass guitar

 ..H - ..H 
 DUO SERRIES / TAYLOR 

DIRK SERRIES guitars
BENEDICT TAYLOR (UK) viola

 18H30 - 20H 
 THE SINGING PAINTERS MEET CARVER & HORN  

LAURA VAN vocals
MERLYN PERIDAEN drums
MATHIAS VAN DE WIELE guitar & alt horn
PETER JACQUEMYN double bass
BART MARIS trumpet

 20H30 - 22H 
 BARCELLA / PAWLOWSKI 
.
GIOVANNI BARCELLA (IT) drums
MAURO PAWLOWSKI guitars

 

                      site & logo: made by MNDesign 2018
                    
  poster artwork copyright of MNDesign 2018
                      
a Q'Onda? vzw production